Advertising

Elizade University Post UTME / DE Registration Form 2023/2024 & Screening Date is Out

By | September 14, 2023

Elizade University Post UTME and Direct Entry Registration form 2023/2024 is out. The Elizade University post UTME screening exercise application form for the 2023/2024 academic session is now on sale. Below is Elizade University post utme screening date, Elizade University post utme form 2023 closing date.

Advertising

ELIZADE University is a private university situated in Ilara-Mokin, Ondo State, Nigeria. The University aims to be an institution with the best traditions in the production of self-reliant, ethics-conscious, globally competitive graduates imbued with requisite skills, competencies and ability to be key players in the nation’s quest for socio-economic and technological development.

Is Elizade University Post UTME Form out for 2023?

YES!

Elizade University Post UTME Form 2023 is out. ELIZADE University invites applications from suitably qualified candidates for admission into its degree programmes for the 2023/2024 academic session.

Does Elizade University Write Post UTME Exam

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Advertising

How Much is Elizade University Post UTME Form

Eligible candidates are required to pay the application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application.

Elizade University Post UTME Cut off Mark

Elizade University Post UTME and Direct Entry Screening form is out. Elizade University cut off mark also known as minimum score is 180 for the 2023/2024 Academic year.

Courses offered in Elizade University

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES

  • Nursing Science
  • Medical Laboratory Science
  • Cybersecurity
  • B. Sc. Applied Geophysics
  • B. Sc. Computer Science
  • B. Sc. Biotechnology
  • B. Sc. Biochemistry
  • B. Sc. Microbiology
  • B. Sc. Physics (Electronics)
  • B. Sc. Environmental Management & Toxicology

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

  • B. Eng. Automotive Engineering
  • B. Eng. Civil Engineering
  • B. Eng. Computer Engineering
  • B.B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering
  • B. Eng. Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • B. Eng. Industrial & Production Engineering
  • B. Eng. Information & Communication Technology

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

Advertising
  • B. A. English
  • B. A. Performing Arts
  • B. A. International Relations
  • B. A. History and Diplomatic Studies

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

  • B. Sc. Accounting
  • B. Sc. Economics
  • B. Sc. Mass Communication
  • B. Sc. Banking & Finance
  • B. Sc. Business Administration
  • B. Sc. Hotel Management & Tourism
  • B. Sc. Human Resource Management
  • Political Science
  • Sociology

FACULTY OF LAW

  • B. L. Private & Property Law
  • B. L. Public & International Law
  • B. L Commercial & Industrial Law
  • B. L Jurisprudence International Law

Elizade University Post UTME Screening Application Requirements

Ordinary level Requirements

All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2023/2024 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB.

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level

i. 5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.

ii. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.

iii. Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.

Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2023/2024 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

How to apply for Elizade University Post UTME Screening Form 2023

Fill the application form online and kindly pay the application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application. You may opt to generate the transaction ID which you will use to pay at any Nigerian bank, or pay online using a debit card or make deposit at the bank using any of the account number below. Your application will be considered complete once payment is confirmed.

BANK ACCOUNT NUMBER
First Bank of Nig. Plc 2020336983
Wema Bank Plc 0122129191
Ecobank Plc 1222015022
Diamond Bank Plc 0027201005
Access Bank Plc 0056174715
Union Bank of Nig.Plc 0037464122
United Bank for Africa Plc 1017098497
Skye Bank Plc 1771350094
Shield Micro Finance Bank,llara-Mokin 40005454
Join our WhatsApp community: Elizade University

Elizade University Post UTME Screening Date 2023

When is the date for Elizade University Post-UTME Screening 2023? This page will update you with the right info. You will receive an SMS communication on the outcome of the screening through the phone number provided

Talk to any of their admission advisers: Want to find out more about your study options? Our staff can help you make the decision that’s right for you. You can call our admission. Phone lines: +234-8101563682, +234-8158355812, +234-7083611621

Elizade University Post Utme Registration Form Closing Date 2023

The deadline for Elizade University Post Utme registration has Not Specified.

Advertising

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *